Giro d´Italia 2017

2.etapa - Olbia › Tortoli - 211 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 5.května
2.etapa - sobota 6.května
3.etapa - neděle 7.května
volný den - pondělí 8.května
4.etapa - úterý 9.května
5.etapa - středa 10.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 11.května
7.etapa - pátek 12.května
8.etapa - sobota 13.května
9.etapa - neděle 14.května
volný den - pondělí 15.května
10.etapa - úterý 16.května
11.etapa - středa 17.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 18.května
13.etapa - pátek 19.května
14.etapa - sobota 20.května
15.etapa - neděle 21.května
volný den - pondělí 22.května
16.etapa - úterý 23.května
17.etapa - středa 24.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 25.května
19.etapa - pátek 26.května
20.etapa - sobota 27.května
21.etapa - neděle 28.května


Giro d´Italia 2017



Giro d´Italia 2017





Výsledky 2.etapy Giro d´Italia 2017

Výsledky 2.etapy
GER  1  GREIPEL, André (LOTTO SOUDAL)                      6:05:18
ITA  2  FERRARI, Roberto (UAE Team Emirates)               
BEL  3  STUYVEN, Jasper (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                 
COL  4  GAVIRIA RENDON, Fernando (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)     
ITA  5  SBARAGLI, Kristian (DIMENSION DATA)                
ITA  6  BATTAGLIN, Enrico (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)               
RSA  7  GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                     
GBR  8  THOMAS, Geraint (SKY)                              
AUS  9  EWAN, Caleb (ORICA - SCOTT)                        
POR  10 FARIA DA COSTA, Rui Alberto (UAE Team Emirates)    
ITA  11 MONTAGUTI, Matteo (AG2R LA MONDIALE)               
ITA  12 VILLELLA, Davide (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)               
ITA  13 NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                
ARG  14 RICHEZE, Maximiliano Ariel (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)   
AUT  15 PÖSTLBERGER, Lukas (BORA - HANSGROHE)              
ITA  16 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)             
SLO  17 MEZGEC, Luka (ORICA - SCOTT)                       
AUS  18 EDMONDSON, Alexander (ORICA - SCOTT)               
GBR  19 YATES, Adam (ORICA - SCOTT)                        
COL  20 QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                         
SLO  21 KOREN, Kristijan (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)               
ITA  22 PONZI, Simone (CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE)              
ITA  23 ROSA, Diego (SKY)                                  
NED  24 VAN EMDEN, Jos (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                  
NED  25 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)              
BLR  26 SIUTSOU, Kanstantsin (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)            
SLO  27 PIBERNIK, Luka (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                  
ITA  28 PUCCIO, Salvatore (SKY)                            
USA  29 ROSSKOPF, Joseph (BMC RACING)                      
ESP  30 LANDA MEANA, Mikel (SKY)                           
NED  31 DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                             
NED  32 MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                  
ESP  33 ROJAS, Jose (MOVISTAR)                             
ESP  34 SANCHEZ GIL, Luis León (ASTANA)                    
ITA  35 MARTINELLI, Davide (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)           
USA  36 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay (BMC RACING)                   
ITA  37 MODOLO, Sacha (UAE Team Emirates)                  
FRA  38 BONNET, William (FDJ)                              
FRA  39 BIDARD, François (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                
NED  40 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                          

Pořadí po 2.etapě
GER  1  GREIPEL, André (LOTTO SOUDAL)                    11:18:39
AUT  2  PÖSTLBERGER, Lukas (BORA - HANSGROHE)                +  4
AUS  3  EWAN, Caleb (ORICA - SCOTT)                          +  8
ITA  4  FERRARI, Roberto (UAE Team Emirates)             
BEL  5  STUYVEN, Jasper (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   + 10
RUS  6  BRUTT, Pavel (GAZPROM - RUSVELO)                     + 12
ITA  7  SBARAGLI, Kristian (DIMENSION DATA)                  + 14
RSA  8  GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                   
COL  9  GAVIRIA RENDON, Fernando (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)   
ITA  10 BATTAGLIN, Enrico (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)