Giro d´Italia 2021


8.etapa - Foggia › Guardia Sanframondi - 173 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 8.května
2.etapa - neděle 9.května
3.etapa - pondělí 10.května
4.etapa - úterý 11.května
5.etapa - středa 12.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 13.května
7.etapa - pátek 14.května
8.etapa - sobota 15.května
9.etapa - neděle 16.května
10.etapa - pondělí 17.května
volný den - úterý 18.května
11.etapa - středa 19.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 20.května
13.etapa - pátek 21.května
14.etapa - sobota 22.května
15.etapa - neděle 23.května
16.etapa - pondělí 24.května
volný den - úterý 25.května
17.etapa - středa 26.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 27.května
19.etapa - pátek 28.května
20.etapa - sobota 29.června
21.etapa - neděle 30.června


Giro d´Italia 2021



Giro d´Italia 2021





Výsledky 8.etapy Giro d´Italia 2021

FRA  1  LAFAY, Victor (COFIDIS)                                 4:06:47
ITA  2  GAVAZZI, Francesco (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)            +   36
GER  3  ARNDT, Nikias (TEAM DSM)                                 +   37
POR  4  OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR TEAM)                         +   41
ITA  5  CARBONI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE)                 +   44
BEL  6  GOOSSENS, Kobe (LOTTO SOUDAL)                            +   58
BEL  7  CAMPENAERTS, Victor (TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS)                 + 1:00
FRA  8  GOUGEARD, Alexis (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)                     + 1:54
COL  9  GAVIRIA, Fernando (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    + 3:04
POR  10 ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                    + 4:48
RUS  11 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                 
ITA  12 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       
BEL  13 EVENEPOEL, Remco (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                
ITA  14 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)                       
ITA  15 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                    
ESP  16 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR TEAM)                             
COL  17 BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                         
GBR  18 YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                        
AUS  19 SCHULTZ, Nick (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                       
FRA  20 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                               
ITA  21 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                        
GER  22 BUCHMANN, Emanuel (BORA-HANSGROHE)                      
GBR  23 CARTHY, Hugh (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                       
ITA  24 FORTUNATO, Lorenzo (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)           
NOR  25 FOSS, Tobias (JUMBO-VISMA)                              
IRL  26 MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                 
ITA  27 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     
NZL  28 BENNETT, George (JUMBO-VISMA)                           
HUN  29 VALTER, Attila (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                           
ITA  30 NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                       
COL  31 MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)                     
SUI  32 REICHENBACH, Sebastien (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                   
NED  33 BOUWMAN, Koen (JUMBO-VISMA)                             
ESP  34 SÁNCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                
ITA  35 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                 
ESP  36 NIEVE, Mikel (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                         + 4:54
AUS  37 STORER, Michael (TEAM DSM)                               + 4:59
AUS  38 HINDLEY, Jai (TEAM DSM)                                 
BEL  39 HERMANS, Quinten (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)    + 5:06
EST  40 TAARAMÄE, Rein (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)     

Pořadí po 8.etapě
HUN  1  VALTER, Attila (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                         31:10:53
BEL  2  EVENEPOEL, Remco (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                +   11
COL  3  BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                         +   16
RUS  4  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                 +   24
GBR  5  CARTHY, Hugh (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                       +   38
ITA  6  CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                    +   39
ITA  7  CICCONE, Giulio (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                        +   41
IRL  8  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                 +   47
GBR  9  YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                        +   49
BEL  10 VERVAEKE, Louis (ALPECIN-FENIX)                         +   50
ITA  11 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     +   55
COL  12 MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)                     + 1:06
ESP  13 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR TEAM)                             + 1:14
FRA  14 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                             
GER  15 BUCHMANN, Emanuel (BORA-HANSGROHE)                      + 1:40
ITA  16 NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                       + 1:43
EST  17 TAARAMÄE, Rein (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)     + 1:50
NOR  18 FOSS, Tobias (JUMBO-VISMA)                              + 1:53
AUS  19 SCHULTZ, Nick (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                       + 2:01
ITA  20 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)                       + 2:03