Giro d´Italia 2018

7.etapa - Pizzo › Praia a Mare - 159 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 4.května
2.etapa - sobota 5.května
3.etapa - neděle 6.května
volný den - pondělí 7.května
4.etapa - úterý 8.května
5.etapa - středa 9.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 10.května
7.etapa - pátek 11.května
8.etapa - sobota 12.května
9.etapa - neděle 13.května
volný den - pondělí 14.května
10.etapa - úterý 15.května
11.etapa - středa 16.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 17.května
13.etapa - pátek 18.května
14.etapa - sobota 19.května
15.etapa - neděle 20.května
volný den - pondělí 21.května
16.etapa - úterý 22.května
17.etapa - středa 23.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 24.května
19.etapa - pátek 25.května
20.etapa - sobota 26.května
21.etapa - neděle 27.května


Giro d´Italia 2018



Giro d´Italia 2018





Výsledky 7.etapy Giro d´Italia 2018

IRL  1  BENNETT, Sam (BORA - HANSGROHE)                     3:45:27
ITA  2  VIVIANI, Elia (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                 
ITA  3  BONIFAZIO, Niccolo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)               
ITA  4  MODOLO, Sacha (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)         
NED  5  VAN POPPEL, Danny (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                
ITA  6  MARECZKO, Jakub (WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA)   
FRA  7  VENTURINI, Clement (AG2R LA MONDIALE)               
DEN  8  PEDERSEN, Mads (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   
BEL  9  ROELANDTS, Jurgen (BMC RACING)                      
BEL  10 DEBUSSCHERE, Jens (LOTTO FIX ALL)                   
ITA  11 BARBIN, Enrico (BARDIANI CSF)                       
ITA  12 SIMION, Paolo (BARDIANI CSF)                        
RUS  13 KUZNETSOV, Viacheslav (KATUSHA ALPECIN)             
RSA  14 GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                      
ITA  15 BELLETTI, Manuel (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    
ITA  16 SBARAGLI, Kristian (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)         
ESP  17 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)            
BEL  18 PLANCKAERT, Baptiste (KATUSHA ALPECIN)              
AUT  19 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                  
AUT  20 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                    

Pořadí po 7.etapě
GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                  26:31:30
NED  2  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                               +   16
COL  3  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)     +   26
ITA  4  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)               +   43
FRA  5  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      +   45
AUS  6  DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                           +   53
ESP  7  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)             + 1:03
GBR  8  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                  + 1:10
NZL  9  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                   + 1:11
ITA  10 ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       + 1:12
ECU  11 CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                          + 1:23
AUS  12 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                       + 1:39
CAN  13 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)       
NED  14 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                  + 1:42
COL  15 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                          + 1:44
AUT  16 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                   + 1:46
COL  17 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                     + 1:47
EST  18 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA)                              + 2:01
GER  19 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)         + 2:02
POR  20 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                    + 2:06