Giro d´Italia 2018

15.etapa - Tolmezzo › Sappada - 176 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 4.května
2.etapa - sobota 5.května
3.etapa - neděle 6.května
volný den - pondělí 7.května
4.etapa - úterý 8.května
5.etapa - středa 9.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 10.května
7.etapa - pátek 11.května
8.etapa - sobota 12.května
9.etapa - neděle 13.května
volný den - pondělí 14.května
10.etapa - úterý 15.května
11.etapa - středa 16.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 17.května
13.etapa - pátek 18.května
14.etapa - sobota 19.května
15.etapa - neděle 20.května
volný den - pondělí 21.května
16.etapa - úterý 22.května
17.etapa - středa 23.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 24.května
19.etapa - pátek 25.května
20.etapa - sobota 26.května
21.etapa - neděle 27.května


Giro d´Italia 2018



Giro d´Italia 2018





Výsledky 15.etapy Giro d´Italia 2018

GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)              4:37:56
COL  2  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)             +   41
NED  3  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                         
ITA  4  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)         
ECU  5  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                    
FRA  6  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                
FRA  7  GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)            + 1:20
ITA  8  FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)             
ESP  9  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)       
NED  10 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                            
SUI  11 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)        
ESP  12 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)    
AUT  13 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)             
NZL  14 BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)             
AUS  15 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                 
AUS  16 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                     
GBR  17 FROOME, Chris (SKY)                             + 1:32
NED  18 POELS, Wout (SKY)                              
COL  19 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                     + 2:11
AUS  20 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                 + 3:33
POR  21 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)               + 4:13
CAN  22 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)   
FRA  23 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)              
COL  24 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)               
AUT  25 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)       
GER  26 DENZ, Nico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                   + 6:09
AUT  27 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                + 6:46
NED  28 GESINK, Robert (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)              
FRA  29 CHEREL, Mikael (AG2R LA MONDIALE)              
FRA  30 ELISSONDE, Kenny (SKY)                         
AUS  31 HANSEN, Adam James (LOTTO FIX ALL)              + 7:30
SUI  32 FRANKINY, Kilian (BMC RACING)                  
CZE  33 HIRT, Jan (ASTANA)                             
ITA  34 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)          + 9:48
SLO  35 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)              

Pořadí po 15.etapě
GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)          65:57:37
NED  2  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                       + 2:11
ITA  3  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)       + 2:28
FRA  4  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)              + 2:37
COL  5  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)          + 4:27
ECU  6  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                  + 4:47
GBR  7  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                          + 4:52
NZL  8  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)           + 5:34
ESP  9  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)     + 5:59
AUT  10 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)           + 6:13
AUS  11 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                   + 6:41
AUS  12 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)               + 7:12
NED  13 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                          + 7:27
COL  14 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                  + 8:00
FRA  15 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)         + 9:00