Giro d´Italia 2018

21.etapa - Rome › Rome - 118 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 4.května
2.etapa - sobota 5.května
3.etapa - neděle 6.května
volný den - pondělí 7.května
4.etapa - úterý 8.května
5.etapa - středa 9.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 10.května
7.etapa - pátek 11.května
8.etapa - sobota 12.května
9.etapa - neděle 13.května
volný den - pondělí 14.května
10.etapa - úterý 15.května
11.etapa - středa 16.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 17.května
13.etapa - pátek 18.května
14.etapa - sobota 19.května
15.etapa - neděle 20.května
volný den - pondělí 21.května
16.etapa - úterý 22.května
17.etapa - středa 23.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 24.května
19.etapa - pátek 25.května
20.etapa - sobota 26.května
21.etapa - neděle 27.května


Giro d´Italia 2018



Giro d´Italia 2018





Výsledky 21.etapy Giro d´Italia 2018

IRL  1  BENNETT, Sam (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    2:50:49
ITA  2  VIVIANI, Elia (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                
LUX  3  DRUCKER, Jean-Pierre (BMC RACING)                  
BEL  4  PLANCKAERT, Baptiste (KATUSHA ALPECIN)             
ITA  5  BELLETTI, Manuel (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   
ITA  6  MODOLO, Sacha (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)        
ITA  7  BONIFAZIO, Niccolo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)              
FRA  8  VENTURINI, Clement (AG2R LA MONDIALE)              
ITA  9  SIMION, Paolo (BARDIANI CSF)                       
ITA  10 SABATINI, Fabio (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)              
SLO  11 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    
ITA  12 BATTAGLIN, Enrico (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)               
ITA  13 MORI, Manuele (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                  
AUS  14 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                    
RSA  15 GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                     
NZL  16 BEWLEY, Sam (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                   
BEL  17 DEBUSSCHERE, Jens (LOTTO FIX ALL)                  
CAN  18 BOIVIN, Guillaume (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)         
DEN  19 MORKOV, Michael (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)              
GER  20 PFINGSTEN, Christoph (BORA - HANSGROHE)            
ITA  21 VISCONTI, Giovanni (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)              
FRA  22 CAVAGNA, Rémi (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                
ITA  23 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)             
RSA  24 VENTER, Jaco (DIMENSION DATA)                      
BEL  25 VAN HOECKE, Gijs (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                
BEL  26 ROELANDTS, Jurgen (BMC RACING)                     
SLO  27 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                  
ITA  28 SBARAGLI, Kristian (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)        
AUS  29 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                         
NED  30 VAN POPPEL, Boy (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                 

Final General Classification
GBR  1  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                               89:02:39
NED  2  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                            +      46
COL  3  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)               +    4:57
ECU  4  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                       +    5:44
ITA  5  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)            +    8:03
ESP  6  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)          +   11:50
AUT  7  KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                +   13:01
NZL  8  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                +   13:17
NED  9  OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                               +   14:18
ITA  10 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                +   15:16
FRA  11 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)              +   17:30
NED  12 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                 +   17:40
COL  13 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                  +   29:41
POR  14 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                 +   34:29
COL  15 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                       +   41:48
AUS  16 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                        +   56:07
ESP  17 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)       +   58:16
ITA  18 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)            + 1:00:30
CAN  19 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)      + 1:01:24
FRA  20 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                 + 1:03:54
GBR  21 YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                 + 1:15:11
SUI  22 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)           + 1:15:18
NED  23 GESINK, Robert (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                 + 1:19:49
ITA  24 CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                + 1:23:04
ESP  25 SANCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA)                       + 1:23:11
ITA  26 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   + 1:26:13
AUT  27 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)          + 1:28:47
ITA  28 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                 + 1:31:28
AUT  29 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                  + 1:33:24
SLO  30 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                 + 1:40:18