Giro d´Italia 2021


5.etapa - Modena › Cattolica - 171 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 8.května
2.etapa - neděle 9.května
3.etapa - pondělí 10.května
4.etapa - úterý 11.května
5.etapa - středa 12.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 13.května
7.etapa - pátek 14.května
8.etapa - sobota 15.května
9.etapa - neděle 16.května
10.etapa - pondělí 17.května
volný den - úterý 18.května
11.etapa - středa 19.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 20.května
13.etapa - pátek 21.května
14.etapa - sobota 22.května
15.etapa - neděle 23.května
16.etapa - pondělí 24.května
volný den - úterý 25.května
17.etapa - středa 26.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 27.května
19.etapa - pátek 28.května
20.etapa - sobota 29.června
21.etapa - neděle 30.června


Giro d´Italia 2021



Giro d´Italia 2021





Výsledky 5.etapy Giro d´Italia 2021

AUS  1  EWAN, Caleb (LOTTO SOUDAL)                               4:07:01
ITA  2  NIZZOLO, Giacomo (TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS)                    
ITA  3  VIVIANI, Elia (COFIDIS)                                  
SVK  4  SAGAN, Peter (BORA-HANSGROHE)                            
COL  5  GAVIRIA, Fernando (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    
ITA  6  MOSCHETTI, Matteo (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                       
ITA  7  PASQUALON, Andrea (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)   
NED  8  GROENEWEGEN, Dylan (JUMBO-VISMA)                         
ITA  9  BELLETTI, Manuel (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)              
ITA  10 CIMOLAI, Davide (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                 
ITA  11 CONSONNI, Simone (COFIDIS)                               
BEL  12 MERLIER, Tim (ALPECIN-FENIX)                             
ITA  13 TAGLIANI, Filippo (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC)          
GER  14 KANTER, Max (TEAM DSM)                                   
BEL  15 NAESEN, Lawrence (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)                     
ITA  16 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)                        
COL  17 BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                          
NZL  18 BEVIN, Patrick (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                  
POR  19 OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR TEAM)                         
ARG  20 RICHEZE, Maximiliano (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                 
RUS  21 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                  
FRA  22 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                                
GER  23 KRIEGER, Alexander (ALPECIN-FENIX)                       
GER  24 ARNDT, Nikias (TEAM DSM)                                 
ITA  25 MINALI, Riccardo (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)    
NED  26 DEKKER, David (JUMBO-VISMA)                              
ESP  27 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR TEAM)                              
COL  28 MOLANO, Sebastian (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    
NED  29 VAN EMDEN, Jos (JUMBO-VISMA)                             
ESP  30 SÁNCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                 
ITA  31 VENDRAME, Andrea (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)                     
ITA  32 FELLINE, Fabio (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                     
IRL  33 MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                  
ESP  34 IZAGIRRE, Gorka (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                    
FRA  35 CAVAGNA, Remi (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                    
ITA  36 NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                        
BEL  37 VERVAEKE, Louis (ALPECIN-FENIX)                          
NZL  38 BENNETT, George (JUMBO-VISMA)                            
COL  39 TEJADA, Harold (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                     
POR  40 ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                    

Pořadí po 5.etapě
ITA  1  DE MARCHI, Alessandro (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)        17:57:45
BEL  2  VERVAEKE, Louis (ALPECIN-FENIX)                         +   42
POR  3  OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR TEAM)                        +   48
HUN  4  VALTER, Attila (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                           + 1:00
FRA  5  EDET, Nicolas (COFIDIS)                                 + 1:15
RUS  6  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                 + 1:24
BEL  7  EVENEPOEL, Remco (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                + 1:28
ITA  8  BETTIOL, Alberto (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                   + 1:37
GBR  9  CARTHY, Hugh (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                       + 1:38
COL  10 BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                         + 1:39
ITA  11 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                    + 1:43
ITA  12 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     + 1:44
EST  13 TAARAMÄE, Rein (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)     + 1:47
GBR  14 YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                        + 1:49
ITA  15 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)                       + 1:51
ITA  16 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                        + 1:56
FRA  17 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                               + 2:03
ITA  18 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS)                + 2:05
IRL  19 MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                 + 2:08
COL  20 MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)                     + 2:10