Giro d´Italia 2017

4.etapa - Cefalú › Etna-Rifugio - 181 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 5.května
2.etapa - sobota 6.května
3.etapa - neděle 7.května
volný den - pondělí 8.května
4.etapa - úterý 9.května
5.etapa - středa 10.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 11.května
7.etapa - pátek 12.května
8.etapa - sobota 13.května
9.etapa - neděle 14.května
volný den - pondělí 15.května
10.etapa - úterý 16.května
11.etapa - středa 17.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 18.května
13.etapa - pátek 19.května
14.etapa - sobota 20.května
15.etapa - neděle 21.května
volný den - pondělí 22.května
16.etapa - úterý 23.května
17.etapa - středa 24.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 25.května
19.etapa - pátek 26.května
20.etapa - sobota 27.května
21.etapa - neděle 28.května


Giro d´Italia 2017



Giro d´Italia 2017





Výsledky 4.etapy Giro d´Italia 2017

SLO  1  POLANC, Jan (UAE Team Emirates)                                4:55:58
RUS  2  ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                                +   19
GBR  3  THOMAS, Geraint (SKY)                                           +   29
FRA  4  PINOT, Thibaut (FDJ)                                           
ITA  5  CATALDO, Dario (ASTANA)                                        
NED  6  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                                         
LUX  7  JUNGELS, Bob (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                             
GBR  8  YATES, Adam (ORICA - SCOTT)                                    
NED  9  MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                              
ITA  10 NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                            
COL  11 QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                                     
ITA  12 PETILLI, Simone (UAE Team Emirates)                            
ITA  13 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                         
FRA  14 ROLLAND, Pierre (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                            
USA  15 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay (BMC RACING)                               
NED  16 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                      
CAN  17 WOODS, Michael (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                             
ESP  18 LANDA MEANA, Mikel (SKY)                                       
ITA  19 FORMOLO, Davide (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                            
NED  20 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                          
GBR  21 CARTHY, Hugh (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                               
CRC  22 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, Andrey (MOVISTAR)                          
EST  23 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA)                                         +   38
ESP  24 ANTON HERNANDEZ, Igor (DIMENSION DATA)                          +   49
ITA  25 CONTI, Valerio (UAE Team Emirates)                              + 1:05
POR  26 FARIA DA COSTA, Rui Alberto (UAE Team Emirates)                
SUI  27 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (FDJ)                                   
ESP  28 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (MOVISTAR)                            
DEN  29 HANSEN, Jesper (ASTANA)                                         + 1:26
FRA  30 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                               + 1:31
ESP  31 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, Cristian (WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA)   
BEL  32 HERMANS, Ben (BMC RACING)                                       + 1:45
BLR  33 SIUTSOU, Kanstantsin (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                         + 1:52
USA  34 STETINA, Peter (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                               + 2:17
BEL  35 MONFORT, Maxime (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                  + 2:36
COL  36 ANACONA GOMEZ, Winner Andrew (MOVISTAR)                        
ESP  37 HERRADA LOPEZ, Jose (MOVISTAR)                                 
ERI  38 BERHANE, Natnael (DIMENSION DATA)                              
ITA  39 PELLIZOTTI, Franco (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                          
ITA  40 MONTAGUTI, Matteo (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                            + 3:30

Pořadí po 4.etapě
LUX  1  JUNGELS, Bob (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)       19:41:56
GBR  2  THOMAS, Geraint (SKY)                        +  6
GBR  3  YATES, Adam (ORICA - SCOTT)                  + 10
ITA  4  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)      
ITA  5  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)   
COL  6  QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)               
NED  7  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                   
NED  8  MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)        
ESP  9  LANDA MEANA, Mikel (SKY)                 
FRA  10 PINOT, Thibaut (FDJ)