Giro d´Italia 2018

6.etapa - Caltanissetta › Monte Etna - 163 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 4.května
2.etapa - sobota 5.května
3.etapa - neděle 6.května
volný den - pondělí 7.května
4.etapa - úterý 8.května
5.etapa - středa 9.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 10.května
7.etapa - pátek 11.května
8.etapa - sobota 12.května
9.etapa - neděle 13.května
volný den - pondělí 14.května
10.etapa - úterý 15.května
11.etapa - středa 16.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 17.května
13.etapa - pátek 18.května
14.etapa - sobota 19.května
15.etapa - neděle 20.května
volný den - pondělí 21.května
16.etapa - úterý 22.května
17.etapa - středa 23.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 24.května
19.etapa - pátek 25.května
20.etapa - sobota 26.května
21.etapa - neděle 27.května


Giro d´Italia 2018



Giro d´Italia 2018





Výsledky 6.etapy Giro d´Italia 2018

COL  1  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)         4:16:11
GBR  2  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                        
FRA  3  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                           +   26
NZL  4  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                       
ITA  5  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                   
COL  6  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                      
ECU  7  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                              
NED  8  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                                   
ITA  9  ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                           
GBR  10 FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                      
BEL  11 HERMANS, Ben (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)                     +   40
AUS  12 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                            +   43
ESP  13 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)                  +   49
NED  14 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                       +   53
COL  15 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                          +   55
CAN  16 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)              +   57
ESP  17 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)              
FRA  18 ELISSONDE, Kenny (SKY)                                   
COL  19 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                              
ITA  20 CICCONE, Giulio (BARDIANI CSF)                           
AUS  21 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                                + 1:04
ESP  22 VALLS FERRI, Rafael (MOVISTAR)                            + 1:22
AUT  23 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                       
EST  24 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA)                                  
POR  25 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                         + 1:45
GER  26 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)             
FRA  27 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                      + 1:54
ITA  28 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                         + 2:06
NED  29 GESINK, Robert (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                         + 3:07
NED  30 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                         + 3:18
ESP  31 SANCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA)                              
RSA  32 MEINTJES, Louis (DIMENSION DATA)                          + 3:30
SUI  33 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                   + 3:42
ITA  34 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                    + 4:02
AUT  35 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                         
ITA  36 CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       
CZE  37 KREUZIGER, Roman (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                     + 5:09
ITA  38 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)          
ESP  39 DE LA PARTE, Victor (MOVISTAR)                           
ESP  40 PLAZA, Ruben (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)                    
COL  41 PANTANO GOMEZ, Jarlinson (TREK - SEGAFREDO)              
ITA  42 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                       
USA  43 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)   
COL  44 ATAPUMA HURTADO, Jhon Darwin (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)         
BEL  45 WELLENS, Tim (LOTTO FIX ALL)                              + 5:55
IRL  46 ROCHE, Nicolas (BMC RACING)                              
NED  47 LAMMERTINK, Maurits (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                    
SLO  48 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                           + 6:07
NED  49 BOUWMAN, Koen (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                          + 7:28
USA  50 BROWN, Nathan (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)               + 7:31

Pořadí po 6.etapě
GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                  22:46:03
NED  2  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                               +   16
COL  3  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)     +   26
ITA  4  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)               +   43
FRA  5  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      +   45
AUS  6  DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                           +   53
ESP  7  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)             + 1:03
GBR  8  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                  + 1:10
NZL  9  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                   + 1:11
ITA  10 ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       + 1:12
COL  11 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                          + 1:21
ECU  12 CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                          + 1:23
AUS  13 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                       + 1:39
CAN  14 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)       
NED  15 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                  + 1:42
AUT  16 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                   + 1:46
COL  17 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                     + 1:47
EST  18 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA)                              + 2:01
GER  19 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)         + 2:02
POR  20 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                    + 2:06