Giro d´Italia 2021


18.etapa - Rovereto › Stradella - 228 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 8.května
2.etapa - neděle 9.května
3.etapa - pondělí 10.května
4.etapa - úterý 11.května
5.etapa - středa 12.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 13.května
7.etapa - pátek 14.května
8.etapa - sobota 15.května
9.etapa - neděle 16.května
10.etapa - pondělí 17.května
volný den - úterý 18.května
11.etapa - středa 19.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 20.května
13.etapa - pátek 21.května
14.etapa - sobota 22.května
15.etapa - neděle 23.května
16.etapa - pondělí 24.května
volný den - úterý 25.května
17.etapa - středa 26.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 27.května
19.etapa - pátek 28.května
20.etapa - sobota 29.června
21.etapa - neděle 30.června


Giro d´Italia 2021



Giro d´Italia 2021





Výsledky 18.etapy Giro d´Italia 2021

ITA  1  BETTIOL, Alberto (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                 5:14:43
ITA  2  CONSONNI, Simone (COFIDIS)                            +    17
IRL  3  ROCHE, Nicolas (TEAM DSM)                             
GER  4  ARNDT, Nikias (TEAM DSM)                              
ITA  5  ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     
ITA  6  BATTISTELLA, Samuele (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)            
ITA  7  ZANA, Filippo (BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE)                  
ERI  8  TESFAZION, Natnael (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC)      
FRA  9  CAVAGNA, Remi (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                 +    24
ITA  10 MOSCA, Jacopo (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                        +  1:12
ITA  11 OLDANI, Stefano (LOTTO SOUDAL)                        +  1:34
ITA  12 CATALDO, Dario (MOVISTAR TEAM)                        
SUI  13 PELLAUD, Simon (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC)          
ITA  14 VENDRAME, Andrea (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)                  +  2:11
GER  15 DENZ, Nico (TEAM DSM)                                 +  2:36
ITA  16 RIVI, Samuele (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)              +  2:58
NZL  17 BEVIN, Patrick (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)               +  3:16
UKR  18 PONOMAR, Andrii (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC)         +  3:50
BEL  19 VERMEERSCH, Gianni (ALPECIN-FENIX)                    
ITA  20 GAVAZZI, Francesco (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)         +  7:09
ESP  21 IZAGIRRE, Gorka (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                 
ARG  22 RICHEZE, Maximiliano (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)              +  8:37
NED  23 KREDER, Wesley (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)   + 10:29
ITA  24 GANNA, Filippo (INEOS GRENADIERS)                     + 23:30
ITA  25 PUCCIO, Salvatore (INEOS GRENADIERS)                  
ITA  26 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)                     
ECU  27 NARVAEZ, Jhonnatan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                 
ESP  28 CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan (INEOS GRENADIERS)              
COL  29 BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                       
COL  30 MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)                   
ESP  31 VALLS, Rafael (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                    
SLO  32 TRATNIK, Jan (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                     
ITA  33 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                  
ITA  34 VISCONTI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE)             
JPN  35 ARASHIRO, Yukiya (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                 
ESP  36 BILBAO, Pello (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                    
AUS  37 HEPBURN, Michael (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                  
GBR  38 YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                      
AUS  39 MEYER, Cameron (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                    
DEN  40 HONORE, Mikkel (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                

Pořadí po 18.etapě
COL  1  BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)           77:10:18
ITA  2  CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)       +  2:21
GBR  3  YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)           +  3:23
RUS  4  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)    +  6:03
GBR  5  CARTHY, Hugh (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)          +  6:09
FRA  6  BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                  +  6:31
COL  7  MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)        +  7:17
POR  8  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)      +  8:45
NOR  9  FOSS, Tobias (JUMBO-VISMA)                 +  9:18
IRL  10 MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)    + 13:37