Giro d´Italia 2018

9.etapa - Pesco Sannita › Gran Sasso - 224 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 4.května
2.etapa - sobota 5.května
3.etapa - neděle 6.května
volný den - pondělí 7.května
4.etapa - úterý 8.května
5.etapa - středa 9.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 10.května
7.etapa - pátek 11.května
8.etapa - sobota 12.května
9.etapa - neděle 13.května
volný den - pondělí 14.května
10.etapa - úterý 15.května
11.etapa - středa 16.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 17.května
13.etapa - pátek 18.května
14.etapa - sobota 19.května
15.etapa - neděle 20.května
volný den - pondělí 21.května
16.etapa - úterý 22.května
17.etapa - středa 23.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 24.května
19.etapa - pátek 25.května
20.etapa - sobota 26.května
21.etapa - neděle 27.května


Giro d´Italia 2018



Giro d´Italia 2018





Výsledky 9.etapy Giro d´Italia 2018

GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                        5:54:13
FRA  2  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                          
COL  3  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)         
ITA  4  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                    +    4
ECU  5  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                              
ITA  6  FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                        +   10
NZL  7  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                        +   12
NED  8  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                                   
COL  9  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                      
ITA  10 CICCONE, Giulio (BARDIANI CSF)                            +   24
AUS  11 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                            +   26
CAN  12 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)              +   36
AUT  13 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                        +   38
ESP  14 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)                  +   52
COL  15 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                              
RSA  16 MEINTJES, Louis (DIMENSION DATA)                          + 1:00
NED  17 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                         + 1:02
SUI  18 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                  
FRA  19 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                     
NED  20 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                      
AUS  21 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                               
ESP  22 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)              
GBR  23 FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                       + 1:07
ITA  24 ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                            + 1:14
COL  25 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                          + 1:17
CZE  26 HIRT, Jan (ASTANA)                                        + 1:23
GER  27 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)              + 1:25
FRA  28 ELISSONDE, Kenny (SKY)                                    + 1:37
FRA  29 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                         + 1:48
USA  30 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)    + 2:02
POR  31 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                         + 2:04
AUS  32 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                           + 2:16
COL  33 ATAPUMA HURTADO, Jhon Darwin (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)          + 2:20
ITA  34 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)           + 2:27
FRA  35 CHEREL, Mikael (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                         + 2:35
BEL  36 HERMANS, Ben (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)                    
BEL  37 VERVAEKE, Louis (SUNWEB)                                  + 2:45
ITA  38 CATTANEO, Mattia (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)          + 2:53
FRA  39 JAUREGUI, Quentin (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                      + 2:56
FRA  40 BIDARD, François (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                       + 3:14
USA  41 KING, Benjamin (DIMENSION DATA)                           + 4:32
AUT  42 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)                 
ESP  43 VALLS FERRI, Rafael (MOVISTAR)                            + 4:59
ESP  44 DE LA PARTE, Victor (MOVISTAR)                            + 5:27
NED  45 TEN DAM, Laurens (SUNWEB)                                
SLO  46 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                        
ITA  47 CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       
USA  48 HAGA, Chad (SUNWEB)                                       + 5:45
ITA  49 DE MARCHI, Alessandro (BMC RACING)                        + 6:41
GBR  50 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)           + 6:49

General Classification after Stage 9
GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                  37:37:15
COL  2  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)     +   32
NED  3  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                               +   38
FRA  4  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      +   45
ITA  5  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)               +   57
ECU  6  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                          + 1:20
NZL  7  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                   + 1:33
AUS  8  DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                           + 2:05
ESP  9  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)           
CAN  10 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)         + 2:25
GBR  11 FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                  + 2:27
AUT  12 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                   + 2:34
COL  13 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                
AUS  14 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                       + 2:36
ITA  15 ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     
COL  16 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                          + 2:46
NED  17 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                  + 2:54
COL  18 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                     + 3:14
GER  19 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)         + 3:37
FRA  20 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                 + 4:12