Giro d´Italia 2021


17.etapa - Canazei › Sega di Ala - 193 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 8.května
2.etapa - neděle 9.května
3.etapa - pondělí 10.května
4.etapa - úterý 11.května
5.etapa - středa 12.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 13.května
7.etapa - pátek 14.května
8.etapa - sobota 15.května
9.etapa - neděle 16.května
10.etapa - pondělí 17.května
volný den - úterý 18.května
11.etapa - středa 19.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 20.května
13.etapa - pátek 21.května
14.etapa - sobota 22.května
15.etapa - neděle 23.května
16.etapa - pondělí 24.května
volný den - úterý 25.května
17.etapa - středa 26.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 27.května
19.etapa - pátek 28.května
20.etapa - sobota 29.června
21.etapa - neděle 30.června


Giro d´Italia 2021



Giro d´Italia 2021





Výsledky 17.etapy Giro d´Italia 2021

IRL  1  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)           4:54:38
POR  2  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)             +    13
GBR  3  YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                  +    30
ITA  4  ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                 +  1:20
ITA  5  CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)              
COL  6  MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)               +  1:23
COL  7  BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                   
ESP  8  PEDRERO, Antonio (MOVISTAR TEAM)                  +  1:38
ESP  9  BILBAO, Pello (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                +  1:43
NZL  10 BENNETT, George (JUMBO-VISMA)                     +  2:21
NOR  11 FOSS, Tobias (JUMBO-VISMA)                        
ITA  12 FORTUNATO, Lorenzo (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)     +  2:47
FRA  13 BOUCHARD, Geoffrey (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)            +  2:49
FRA  14 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                         +  2:52
ITA  15 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)                 
AUS  16 STORER, Michael (TEAM DSM)                        +  3:05
RUS  17 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)           +  3:08
ESP  18 CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan (INEOS GRENADIERS)          +  3:10
ITA  19 RAVASI, Edward (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)         +  3:18
ITA  20 BETTIOL, Alberto (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)             +  3:52
GBR  21 CARTHY, Hugh (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                 
NED  22 BOUWMAN, Koen (JUMBO-VISMA)                       +  5:16
ITA  23 CARBONI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE)          +  5:53
KAZ  24 PRONSKIY, Vadim (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)             +  6:17
SUI  25 BADILATTI, Matteo (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                  
BEL  26 VERVAEKE, Louis (ALPECIN-FENIX)                   
ITA  27 FABBRO, Matteo (BORA-HANSGROHE)                   +  7:58
ITA  28 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                  
EST  29 KANGERT, Tanel (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                +  9:16
ITA  30 RAVANELLI, Simone (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC)   + 10:44
CZE  31 HIRT, Jan (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)    + 11:18
ITA  32 FELLINE, Fabio (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)              + 12:58
FRA  33 MOLARD, Rudy (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                       + 15:24
BEL  34 SERRY, Pieter (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)             
ITA  35 CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                
GBR  36 KNOX, James (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)               + 15:37
POR  37 OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR TEAM)                  + 16:30
ESP  38 IZAGIRRE, Gorka (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)             
FRA  39 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)                
ESP  40 SÁNCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)          

Pořadí po 17.etapě
COL  1  BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                 71:32:05
ITA  2  CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)             +  2:21
GBR  3  YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                 +  3:23
RUS  4  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)          +  6:03
GBR  5  CARTHY, Hugh (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                +  6:09
FRA  6  BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                        +  6:31
COL  7  MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)              +  7:17
POR  8  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)            +  8:45
NOR  9  FOSS, Tobias (JUMBO-VISMA)                       +  9:18
ITA  10 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                 + 11:06
IRL  11 MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)          + 13:37
NZL  12 BENNETT, George (JUMBO-VISMA)                    + 19:08
ESP  13 BILBAO, Pello (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)               + 27:30
NED  14 BOUWMAN, Koen (JUMBO-VISMA)                      + 27:43
ITA  15 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)              + 29:17
HUN  16 VALTER, Attila (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                    + 35:12
ITA  17 FORTUNATO, Lorenzo (EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM)    + 38:31
ESP  18 PEDRERO, Antonio (MOVISTAR TEAM)                 + 38:37