Giro d´Italia 2018

19.etapa - Venaria Reale › Bardonecchia - 181 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 4.května
2.etapa - sobota 5.května
3.etapa - neděle 6.května
volný den - pondělí 7.května
4.etapa - úterý 8.května
5.etapa - středa 9.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 10.května
7.etapa - pátek 11.května
8.etapa - sobota 12.května
9.etapa - neděle 13.května
volný den - pondělí 14.května
10.etapa - úterý 15.května
11.etapa - středa 16.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 17.května
13.etapa - pátek 18.května
14.etapa - sobota 19.května
15.etapa - neděle 20.května
volný den - pondělí 21.května
16.etapa - úterý 22.května
17.etapa - středa 23.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 24.května
19.etapa - pátek 25.května
20.etapa - sobota 26.května
21.etapa - neděle 27.května


Giro d´Italia 2018



Giro d´Italia 2018





Výsledky 19.etapy Giro d´Italia 2018

GBR  1  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                  5:12:26
ECU  2  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                          +  3:00
FRA  3  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      +  3:07
COL  4  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                  +  3:12
NED  5  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                               +  3:23
SUI  6  REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)              +  6:13
ITA  7  FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                   +  8:22
NED  8  OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                  +  8:23
AUT  9  KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                   
ESP  10 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)             
ITA  11 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)               +  8:29
NZL  12 BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                   +  8:38
FRA  13 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                 +  9:45
COL  14 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                     + 11:09
NED  15 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                    
BEL  16 HERMANS, Ben (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)                + 14:00
ITA  17 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)               + 14:20
AUS  18 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                           + 14:38
POR  19 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                    + 14:55
NED  20 GESINK, Robert (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                    + 15:41
AUT  21 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                     + 19:32
ESP  22 SANCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA)                          
SUI  23 FRANKINY, Kilian (BMC RACING)                        + 23:07
ITA  24 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    + 24:43
FRA  25 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                    + 24:49
COL  26 ATAPUMA HURTADO, Jhon Darwin (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)     
ITA  27 CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   
FRA  28 BIDARD, François (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                  
ITA  29 CAPECCHI, Eros (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                 + 25:32
ITA  30 MONTAGUTI, Matteo (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                 + 26:00
NED  31 TEN DAM, Laurens (SUNWEB)                            + 27:00
NED  32 BOUWMAN, Koen (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                     + 27:22
ITA  33 VILLELLA, Davide (ASTANA)                            + 32:52
KAZ  34 LUTSENKO, Alexey (ASTANA)                            
USA  35 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)     
USA  36 KING, Benjamin (DIMENSION DATA)                      
KAZ  37 ZEITS, Andrey (ASTANA)                               
CZE  38 HIRT, Jan (ASTANA)                                   
CAN  39 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)         + 33:35
ITA  40 GAVAZZI, Francesco (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   + 33:51
SLO  41 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      + 34:28
COL  42 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                          
ESP  43 DE LA PARTE, Victor (MOVISTAR)                       
COL  44 TORRES, Rodolfo (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)      
FRA  45 ROY, Jérémy (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                         
FRA  46 ROUX, Anthony (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                       
SUI  47 MORABITO, Steve (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                     
NED  48 LAMMERTINK, Maurits (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                
ITA  49 MORI, Manuele (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    + 35:05
ITA  50 PUCCIO, Salvatore (SKY)                              
GER  51 KNEES, Christian (SKY)                               
AUT  52 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)             
FRA  53 ELISSONDE, Kenny (SKY)                               
GBR  54 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)      + 35:09
CZE  55 ŠTYBAR, Zdenek (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                 
ARG  56 SEPULVEDA, Eduardo (MOVISTAR)                        
SLO  57 NOVAK, Domen (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                      
ESP  58 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (SKY)                    + 35:16
ITA  59 CICCONE, Giulio (BARDIANI CSF)                       + 35:18
ITA  60 MOSCA, Jacopo (WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA)      
ITA  61 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)      
ITA  62 BATTAGLIN, Enrico (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                 
DEN  63 EG, Niklas (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                        
FRA  64 JAUREGUI, Quentin (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                 
ITA  65 BALLERINI, Davide (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    + 35:24
LAT  66 NEILANDS, Krists (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)            
SLO  67 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                    + 35:27
COL  68 PANTANO GOMEZ, Jarlinson (TREK - SEGAFREDO)          + 35:34
ITA  69 VISCONTI, Giovanni (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                + 35:51
DEN  70 SCHMIDT, Mads Würtz (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                + 36:09
GER  71 DENZ, Nico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                        + 37:22
FRA  72 LADAGNOUS, Matthieu (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                 + 37:34
BEL  73 ROELANDTS, Jurgen (BMC RACING)                       + 37:39
ESP  74 PLAZA, Ruben (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)                + 37:44
ITA  75 DE MARCHI, Alessandro (BMC RACING)                   + 37:52
ITA  76 MARCATO, Marco (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   + 37:57
CZE  77 KREUZIGER, Roman (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                + 38:51
ESP  78 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)          
GBR  79 YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                    
BEL  80 VAN ASBROECK, Tom (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)      

Pořadí po 19.etapě
GBR  1  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                               80:21:59
NED  2  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                            +      40
FRA  3  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                   +    4:17
COL  4  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)               +    4:57
ECU  5  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                       +    5:44
ITA  6  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)            +    8:03
ESP  7  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)          +   11:08
AUT  8  KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                +   12:19
NZL  9  BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                +   12:35
NED  10 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                               +   14:18
ITA  11 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                +   15:16
FRA  12 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)              +   16:29
AUS  13 DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                        +   16:38
NED  14 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                 +   17:40
COL  15 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                  +   26:02
POR  16 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                 +   28:16
SUI  17 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)           +   35:29
GBR  18 YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                 +   35:42
COL  19 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                       +   40:47
AUT  20 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                  +   53:55
CAN  21 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)      +   57:18
FRA  22 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                 + 1:01:03
ITA  23 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)            + 1:01:10
GER  24 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)      + 1:02:07
ESP  25 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)       + 1:04:29
ITA  26 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                 + 1:12:20
ESP  27 SANCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA)                       + 1:12:22
ITA  28 CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                + 1:14:04
ITA  29 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   + 1:20:20
NED  30 GESINK, Robert (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                 + 1:23:41