Giro d´Italia 2018

16.etapa - Trento › Rovereto časovka - 34.5 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - pátek 4.května
2.etapa - sobota 5.května
3.etapa - neděle 6.května
volný den - pondělí 7.května
4.etapa - úterý 8.května
5.etapa - středa 9.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 10.května
7.etapa - pátek 11.května
8.etapa - sobota 12.května
9.etapa - neděle 13.května
volný den - pondělí 14.května
10.etapa - úterý 15.května
11.etapa - středa 16.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 17.května
13.etapa - pátek 18.května
14.etapa - sobota 19.května
15.etapa - neděle 20.května
volný den - pondělí 21.května
16.etapa - úterý 22.května
17.etapa - středa 23.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 24.května
19.etapa - pátek 25.května
20.etapa - sobota 26.května
21.etapa - neděle 27.května


Giro d´Italia 2018



Giro d´Italia 2018





Výsledky 16.etapy Giro d´Italia 2018

AUS  1  DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                          40:00
GER  2  MARTIN, Tony (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                      +   14
NED  3  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                              +   22
NED  4  VAN EMDEN, Jos (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                   +   27
GBR  5  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                 +   35
GBR  6  DOWSETT, Alex (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                     +   40
USA  7  HAGA, Chad (SUNWEB)                                 +   47
ITA  8  ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      +   57
ESP  9  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (SKY)                   + 1:01
BLR  10 KIRYIENKA, Vasil (SKY)                              + 1:04
BEL  11 CAMPENAERTS, Victor (LOTTO FIX ALL)                 + 1:07
POR  12 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                   + 1:08
IRL  13 MULLEN, Ryan (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                     + 1:09
DEN  14 SCHMIDT, Mads Würtz (KATUSHA ALPECIN)               + 1:12
GER  15 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)        + 1:17
ITA  16 CATTANEO, Mattia (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    + 1:24
AUT  17 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)            + 1:28
AUT  18 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                    + 1:31
DEN  19 PEDERSEN, Mads (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   + 1:34
GBR  20 YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                   + 1:37
ESP  21 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)            + 1:40
ITA  22 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                  + 1:44
FRA  23 CAVAGNA, Rémi (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                 + 1:45
AUS  24 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                      + 1:58
GER  25 DENZ, Nico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                       + 2:00
NED  26 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                   + 2:06
KAZ  27 LUTSENKO, Alexey (ASTANA)                           + 2:09
NED  28 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                 + 2:15
ESP  29 IRIZAR ARAMBURU, Markel (TREK - SEGAFREDO)          
USA  30 BROWN, Nathan (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)         + 2:17
SUI  31 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)             + 2:20
ITA  32 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)              
FRA  33 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                + 2:25
ESP  34 SANCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA)                         + 2:27
ITA  35 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)     + 2:28
USA  36 KING, Benjamin (DIMENSION DATA)                     + 2:31
COL  37 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                         + 2:33
SLO  38 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     + 2:34
ITA  39 DE MARCHI, Alessandro (BMC RACING)                  + 2:35
FRA  40 LADAGNOUS, Matthieu (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                + 2:36
AUT  41 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                  + 2:37
SLO  42 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                   
DEN  43 BAK YTTING, Lars (LOTTO FIX ALL)                    + 2:39
DEN  44 JUUL JENSEN, Christopher (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)       
ITA  45 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   + 2:40
ITA  46 BERTAZZO, Liam (WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA)    
ITA  47 MODOLO, Sacha (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)         
RSA  48 GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                      + 2:43
NED  49 VAN POPPEL, Danny (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                + 2:44
COL  50 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                 + 2:47
RUS  51 BELKOV, Maxim (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                     + 2:57
ECU  52 CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                         
FRA  53 ROY, Jérémy (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                        + 2:58
BEL  54 VERVAEKE, Louis (SUNWEB)                            
ITA  55 MAESTRI, Mirco (BARDIANI CSF)                       + 2:59
NZL  56 BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                  + 3:04
ITA  57 SABATINI, Fabio (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)               
ITA  58 VILLELLA, Davide (ASTANA)                           
ITA  59 VIVIANI, Elia (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                 + 3:06
COL  60 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                    + 3:09
FRA  61 ROUX, Anthony (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      + 3:14
KAZ  62 ZEITS, Andrey (ASTANA)                              
NED  63 GESINK, Robert (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                   + 3:17
ITA  64 BALLERINI, Davide (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   + 3:19
FRA  65 BONNET, William (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                    
FRA  66 PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                     
BEL  67 FRISON, Frederik (LOTTO FIX ALL)                    + 3:20
CZE  68 ŠTYBAR, Zdenek (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                + 3:22
FRA  69 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                   + 3:23
GER  70 KNEES, Christian (SKY)                              + 3:24
RSA  71 VENTER, Jaco (DIMENSION DATA)                       + 3:26
RUS  72 KUZNETSOV, Viacheslav (KATUSHA ALPECIN)             + 3:28
CAN  73 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)        + 3:30
ITA  74 BENEDETTI, Cesare (BORA - HANSGROHE)                + 3:34
ITA  75 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)              + 3:37
ITA  76 FRAPPORTI, Marco (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    + 3:40
ESP  77 PLAZA, Ruben (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)               + 3:41
NED  78 VAN POPPEL, Boy (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                  + 3:42
GBR  79 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)     
LUX  80 DRUCKER, Jean-Pierre (BMC RACING)                   + 3:43

Pořadí po 16.etapě
GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                 66:39:14
NED  2  DUMOULIN, Tom (SUNWEB)                             +    56
ITA  3  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)             +  3:11
GBR  4  FROOME, Chris (SKY)                                +  3:50
FRA  5  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                    +  4:19
AUS  6  DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                         +  5:04
COL  7  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                +  5:37
ESP  8  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)           +  6:02
ECU  9  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                        +  6:07
NZL  10 BENNETT, George (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                 +  7:01
AUT  11 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                 +  7:13
AUS  12 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                     +  7:33
NED  13 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                +  8:05
COL  14 BETANCUR, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                        +  8:56
FRA  15 GENIEZ, Alexandre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)               +  9:48
ITA  16 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                 + 10:03
NED  17 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                  + 10:07
CAN  18 WOODS, Michael (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)       + 11:42
COL  19 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY)                   + 14:47
POR  20 GONÇALVES, José (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                  + 14:51
ESP  21 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        + 22:12
ITA  22 ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     + 24:34
FRA  23 CHEREL, Mikael (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                  + 29:25
SUI  24 REICHENBACH, Sébastien (GROUPAMA - FDJ)            + 32:20
FRA  25 DUPONT, Hubert (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                  + 34:03
AUT  26 PREIDLER, Georg (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                   + 35:53
GER  27 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)       + 38:06
ITA  28 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)             + 41:43
ITA  29 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    + 41:59
AUS  30 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                    + 42:22