Giro d´Italia 2021


1.etapa - Torino › Torino časovka - 9 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 8.května
2.etapa - neděle 9.května
3.etapa - pondělí 10.května
4.etapa - úterý 11.května
5.etapa - středa 12.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 13.května
7.etapa - pátek 14.května
8.etapa - sobota 15.května
9.etapa - neděle 16.května
10.etapa - pondělí 17.května
volný den - úterý 18.května
11.etapa - středa 19.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 20.května
13.etapa - pátek 21.května
14.etapa - sobota 22.května
15.etapa - neděle 23.května
16.etapa - pondělí 24.května
volný den - úterý 25.května
17.etapa - středa 26.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 27.května
19.etapa - pátek 28.května
20.etapa - sobota 29.června
21.etapa - neděle 30.června


Giro d´Italia 2021



Giro d´Italia 2021





Výsledky 1.etapy Giro d´Italia 2021

Stage 1 Results
ITA  1  GANNA, Filippo (INEOS GRENADIERS)                8:47
ITA  2  AFFINI, Edoardo (JUMBO-VISMA)                    + 10
NOR  3  FOSS, Tobias (JUMBO-VISMA)                       + 13
POR  4  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)            + 17
FRA  5  CAVAGNA, Remi (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)            + 18
NED  6  VAN EMDEN, Jos (JUMBO-VISMA)                     
BEL  7  EVENEPOEL, Remco (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)         + 19
GER  8  WALSCHEID, Max (TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS)              
AUT  9  BRÄNDLE, Matthias (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)       + 22
ITA  10 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)                + 23
RUS  11 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)          + 24
BEL  12 KEUKELEIRE, Jens (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)            + 26
ESP  13 CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan (INEOS GRENADIERS)         + 27
GBR  14 DOWSETT, Alex (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)           
POL  15 BODNAR, Maciej (BORA-HANSGROHE)                  + 28
POR  16 OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR TEAM)                 + 29
ITA  17 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                
GER  18 KLUGE, Roger (LOTTO SOUDAL)                      + 30
ITA  19 DE MARCHI, Alessandro (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)   
ITA  20 FELLINE, Fabio (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)             + 31
ITA  21 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS)         
ITA  22 CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)               
ESP  23 VALLS, Rafael (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)               + 32
BEL  24 CAMPENAERTS, Victor (TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS)         
ITA  25 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)             
NED  26 DEKKER, David (JUMBO-VISMA)                      
DEN  27 HONORE, Mikkel (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)           + 33
ITA  28 BATTISTELLA, Samuele (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)       
ITA  29 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)              
ITA  30 SOBRERO, Matteo (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)            
AUS  31 HEPBURN, Michael (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)             + 34
RUS  32 SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS GRENADIERS)                
COL  33 MARTINEZ, Daniel (INEOS GRENADIERS)              + 36
USA  34 JORGENSON, Matteo (MOVISTAR TEAM)                
GBR  35 CARTHY, Hugh (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)                + 38
JPN  36 ARASHIRO, Yukiya (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)            
GBR  37 YATES, Simon (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                 
SLO  38 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)              
ITA  39 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)          
COL  40 BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                  + 39

Pořadí po 1.etapě
ITA  1  GANNA, Filippo (INEOS GRENADIERS)            8:47
ITA  2  AFFINI, Edoardo (JUMBO-VISMA)                + 10
NOR  3  FOSS, Tobias (JUMBO-VISMA)                   + 13
POR  4  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)        + 17
FRA  5  CAVAGNA, Remi (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)        + 18
NED  6  VAN EMDEN, Jos (JUMBO-VISMA)                 
BEL  7  EVENEPOEL, Remco (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)     + 19
GER  8  WALSCHEID, Max (TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS)          
AUT  9  BRÄNDLE, Matthias (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)   + 22
ITA  10 MOSCON, Gianni (INEOS GRENADIERS)            + 23