Giro d´Italia 2019

2.etapa - Alcomo › Agrigento - 150 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 3.října
2.etapa - neděle 4.října
3.etapa - pondělí 5.října
4.etapa - úterý 6.října
5.etapa - středa 7.října
6.etapa - čtvrtek 8.října
7.etapa - pátek 9.října
8.etapa - sobota 10.října
9.etapa - neděle 11.října
volný den - pondělí 12.října
10.etapa - úterý 13.října
11.etapa - středa 14.října
12.etapa - čtvrtek 15.října
13.etapa - pátek 16.října
14.etapa - sobota 17.října
15.etapa - neděle 18.října
volný den - pondělí 19.října
16.etapa - úterý 20.října
17.etapa - středa 21.října
18.etapa - čtvrtek 22.října
19.etapa - pátek 23.října
20.etapa - sobota 24.června
21.etapa - neděle 25.června


Giro d´Italia 2020



Giro d´Italia 2020





Výsledky 2.etapy Giro d´Italia 2020

Výsledky 2.etapy
ITA  1  ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     3:24:58
SVK  2  SAGAN, Peter (BORA - HANSGROHE)                       
DEN  3  HONORÉ, Mikkel Frolich (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)      
AUS  4  MATTHEWS, Michael (SUNWEB)                                + 5
ITA  5  WACKERMANN, Luca (VINI ZABU KTM)                      
POR  6  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               
ITA  7  BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                
ITA  8  NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   
ESP  9  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)   
AUS  10 HAMILTON, Lucas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                  
GBR  11 THOMAS, Geraint (INEOS)                               
DEN  12 FUGLSANG, Jakob (ASTANA PRO)                          
ITA  13 VENDRAME, Andrea (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                   
ITA  14 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (NTT PRO CYCLING)                 
ITA  15 SOBRERO, Matteo (NTT PRO CYCLING)                     
NED  16 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (JUMBO - VISMA)                    
POL  17 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                       
NOR  18 FOSS, Tobias S. (JUMBO - VISMA)                       
GBR  19 YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)              
AUT  20 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    
POR  21 GUERREIRO, Ruben (EF PRO CYCLING)                     
ITA  22 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)             
SLO  23 TRATNIK, Jan (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                      
AUS  24 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                       
NED  25 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                             
RUS  26 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (CCC)                                  
USA  27 MCNULTY, Brandon (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                  
FRA  28 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                     
GBR  29 KNOX, James (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                 
AUS  30 HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                                 
BEL  31 VANHOUCKE, Harm (LOTTO SOUDAL)                        
NED  32 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                   
EST  33 KANGERT, Tanel (EF PRO CYCLING)                       
ITA  34 CATALDO, Dario (MOVISTAR)                             
ESP  35 PEDRERO, Antonio (MOVISTAR)                           
DEN  36 HANSEN, Jesper (COFIDIS)                              
ITA  37 MOSCA, Jacopo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                      
NOR  38 HAGEN, Carl Fredrik (LOTTO SOUDAL)                    
ITA  39 CAPECCHI, Eros (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                    
AUS  40 O'CONNOR, Ben (NTT PRO CYCLING)                       

Pořadí po 2.etapě
ITA  1  GANNA, Filippo (INEOS)                                3:40:27
POR  2  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                +   22
GBR  3  THOMAS, Geraint (INEOS)                                +   23
NOR  4  FOSS, Tobias S. (JUMBO - VISMA)                        +   31
CZE  5  ČERNÝ, Josef (CCC)                                     +   36
ITA  6  SOBRERO, Matteo (NTT PRO CYCLING)                      +   40
SLO  7  TRATNIK, Jan (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                       +   42
GBR  8  YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)               +   49
EST  9  KANGERT, Tanel (EF PRO CYCLING)                       
ITA  10 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      +   54
AUS  11 MATTHEWS, Michael (SUNWEB)                             +   58
USA  12 MCNULTY, Brandon (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   +   59
DEN  13 HONORÉ, Mikkel Frolich (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)      
ESP  14 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)   
AUS  15 O'CONNOR, Ben (NTT PRO CYCLING)                        + 1:00
AUS  16 HARPER, Chris (JUMBO - VISMA)                          + 1:03
USA  17 WARBASSE, Lawrence (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                  + 1:04
ITA  18 MOSCA, Jacopo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                      
FRA  19 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                     
NED  20 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                    + 1:11