Giro d´Italia 2019

8.etapa - Giovinazzo › Vieste - 200 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 3.října
2.etapa - neděle 4.října
3.etapa - pondělí 5.října
4.etapa - úterý 6.října
5.etapa - středa 7.října
6.etapa - čtvrtek 8.října
7.etapa - pátek 9.října
8.etapa - sobota 10.října
9.etapa - neděle 11.října
volný den - pondělí 12.října
10.etapa - úterý 13.října
11.etapa - středa 14.října
12.etapa - čtvrtek 15.října
13.etapa - pátek 16.října
14.etapa - sobota 17.října
15.etapa - neděle 18.října
volný den - pondělí 19.října
16.etapa - úterý 20.října
17.etapa - středa 21.října
18.etapa - čtvrtek 22.října
19.etapa - pátek 23.října
20.etapa - sobota 24.června
21.etapa - neděle 25.června


Giro d´Italia 2020



Giro d´Italia 2020





Výsledky 8.etapy Giro d´Italia 2020

GBR  1  DOWSETT, Alex (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)                      4:50:09
ITA  2  PUCCIO, Salvatore (INEOS)                                     +  1:15
GBR  3  HOLMES, Matthew (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                
USA  4  ROSSKOPF, Joseph (CCC)                                        
AUT  5  BRÄNDLE, Matthias (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)                  +  2:10
ITA  6  RAVANELLI, Simone (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)             +  2:13
AUS  7  MATTHEWS, Michael (SUNWEB)                                    + 13:56
COL  8  GAVIRIA RENDON, Fernando (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                  
DEN  9  BJERG, Mikkel (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                             
ITA  10 VENDRAME, Andrea (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                           
ITA  11 BALLERINI, Davide (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                   
ITA  12 VIVIANI, Elia (COFIDIS)                                       
FRA  13 BARBIER, Rudy (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)                      
GER  14 DENZ, Nico (SUNWEB)                                           
ITA  15 LONARDI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE')                     
GER  16 ZABEL, Rick (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)                        
POR  17 ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                       
ITA  18 BENEDETTI, Cesare (BORA - HANSGROHE)                          
BEL  19 ARMEE, Sander (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                  
ITA  20 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                     
ITA  21 OLDANI, Stefano (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                
CRO  22 RUMAC, Josip (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)                  
HUN  23 VALTER, Attila (CCC)                                          
COL  24 RESTREPO VALENCIA, Jhonatan (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   
GBR  25 SWIFT, Ben (INEOS)                                            
DEN  26 FUGLSANG, Jakob (ASTANA PRO)                                  
NED  27 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                           
GER  28 MATHIS, Marco (COFIDIS)                                       
DEN  29 HONORÉ, Mikkel Frolich (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)              
ESP  30 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)           
AUS  31 HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                                         
ITA  32 CONSONNI, Simone (COFIDIS)                                    
ITA  33 VILLELLA, Davide (MOVISTAR)                                   
ITA  34 MOSCA, Jacopo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                              
ITA  35 NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                           
AUT  36 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                            
ESP  37 PEDRERO, Antonio (MOVISTAR)                                   
ITA  38 FELLINE, Fabio (ASTANA PRO)                                   
AUS  39 SUNDERLAND, Dylan (NTT PRO CYCLING)                           
ITA  40 BATTAGLIN, Enrico (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                         

Pořadí po 8.etapě
POR  1  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               29:52:34
ESP  2  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)     +   43
NED  3  KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                               +   48
BEL  4  VANHOUCKE, Harm (LOTTO SOUDAL)                          +   59
ITA  5  NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                     + 1:01
ITA  6  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (NTT PRO CYCLING)                   + 1:05
DEN  7  FUGLSANG, Jakob (ASTANA PRO)                            + 1:19
NED  8  KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (JUMBO - VISMA)                      + 1:21
AUT  9  KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                      + 1:26
POL  10 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                         + 1:32
AUS  11 HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                                   + 1:33
ITA  12 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               + 1:38
RUS  13 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (CCC)                                    + 1:44
AUT  14 PERNSTEINER, Hermann (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                + 1:48
ESP  15 PEDRERO, Antonio (MOVISTAR)                             + 1:56
ESP  16 SAMITIER SAMITIER, Sergio (MOVISTAR)                    + 2:12
AUS  17 HAMILTON, Lucas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                    + 2:47
USA  18 MCNULTY, Brandon (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    + 2:57
GBR  19 GEOGHEGAN HART, Tao (INEOS)                             + 3:18
GBR  20 KNOX, James (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                   + 3:26