Giro d´Italia 2019


20.etapa - Alba › Sestriere - 198 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 3.října
2.etapa - neděle 4.října
3.etapa - pondělí 5.října
4.etapa - úterý 6.října
5.etapa - středa 7.října
6.etapa - čtvrtek 8.října
7.etapa - pátek 9.října
8.etapa - sobota 10.října
9.etapa - neděle 11.října
volný den - pondělí 12.října
10.etapa - úterý 13.října
11.etapa - středa 14.října
12.etapa - čtvrtek 15.října
13.etapa - pátek 16.října
14.etapa - sobota 17.října
15.etapa - neděle 18.října
volný den - pondělí 19.října
16.etapa - úterý 20.října
17.etapa - středa 21.října
18.etapa - čtvrtek 22.října
19.etapa - pátek 23.října
20.etapa - sobota 24.června
21.etapa - neděle 25.června


Giro d´Italia 2020



Giro d´Italia 2020





Výsledky 20.etapy Giro d´Italia 2020

GBR  1  GEOGHEGAN HART, Tao (INEOS GRENADIERS)                4:52:45
AUS  2  HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                                 
AUS  3  DENNIS, Rohan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                       +   25
POR  4  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                + 1:01
ITA  5  VENDRAME, Andrea (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                    + 1:34
COL  6  RUBIO REYES, Einer Augusto (MOVISTAR)                  + 1:35
ESP  7  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)   
NED  8  KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                             
HUN  9  VALTER, Attila (CCC)                                   + 1:48
GBR  10 KNOX, James (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                  + 2:00
ITA  11 NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                    + 2:02
ITA  12 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (NTT PRO CYCLING)                  + 2:09
POR  13 GUERREIRO, Ruben (EF PRO CYCLING)                     
BEL  14 SERRY, Pieter (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                + 2:25
AUS  15 O'CONNOR, Ben (NTT PRO CYCLING)                        + 2:28
AUT  16 PERNSTEINER, Hermann (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)              
AUT  17 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    
DEN  18 FUGLSANG, Jakob (ASTANA PRO)                           + 2:36
GBR  19 HOLMES, Matthew (LOTTO SOUDAL)                         + 2:41
ITA  20 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)             
ITA  21 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      + 3:33
FRA  22 PARET PEINTRE, Aurélien (AG2R LA MONDIALE)             + 3:41
USA  23 MCNULTY, Brandon (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   + 5:13
FRA  24 BOUCHARD, Geoffrey (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                  + 5:33
DEN  25 HONORÉ, Mikkel Frolich (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)       + 5:50
NED  26 TUSVELD, Martijn (SUNWEB)                              + 5:59
POL  27 MALECKI, Kamil (CCC)                                   + 6:10
SLO  28 TRATNIK, Jan (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                       + 6:46
ITA  29 VILLELLA, Davide (MOVISTAR)                            + 6:52
ITA  30 CONCI, Nicola (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                       + 7:39
AUS  31 HAMILTON, Christopher (SUNWEB)                         + 7:55
ESP  32 SAMITIER SAMITIER, Sergio (MOVISTAR)                   + 8:03
GBR  33 SWIFT, Ben (INEOS GRENADIERS)                         
USA  34 WARBASSE, Lawrence (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                 
RSA  35 MEINTJES, Louis (NTT PRO CYCLING)                     
FRA  36 BERNARD, Julien (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                    
ITA  37 FELLINE, Fabio (ASTANA PRO)                           
ECU  38 CAICEDO, Jonathan (EF PRO CYCLING)                    
FRA  39 LE TURNIER, Mathias (COFIDIS)                          + 8:28
EST  40 KANGERT, Tanel (EF PRO CYCLING)                       

Pořadí po 20.etapě
AUS  1  HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                                 85:22:07
GBR  2  GEOGHEGAN HART, Tao (INEOS GRENADIERS)                
NED  3  KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                              +  1:32
ESP  4  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)    +  2:51
POR  5  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                +  3:14
DEN  6  FUGLSANG, Jakob (ASTANA PRO)                           +  6:32
ITA  7  NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                    +  7:46
AUT  8  KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                     +  8:05
ITA  9  MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)              +  9:24
AUT  10 PERNSTEINER, Hermann (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)               + 10:08
ITA  11 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (NTT PRO CYCLING)                  + 11:40