Giro d´Italia 2019

4.etapa - Catania › Villafranco Tirrena - 140 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 3.října
2.etapa - neděle 4.října
3.etapa - pondělí 5.října
4.etapa - úterý 6.října
5.etapa - středa 7.října
6.etapa - čtvrtek 8.října
7.etapa - pátek 9.října
8.etapa - sobota 10.října
9.etapa - neděle 11.října
volný den - pondělí 12.října
10.etapa - úterý 13.října
11.etapa - středa 14.října
12.etapa - čtvrtek 15.října
13.etapa - pátek 16.října
14.etapa - sobota 17.října
15.etapa - neděle 18.října
volný den - pondělí 19.října
16.etapa - úterý 20.října
17.etapa - středa 21.října
18.etapa - čtvrtek 22.října
19.etapa - pátek 23.října
20.etapa - sobota 24.června
21.etapa - neděle 25.června


Giro d´Italia 2020



Giro d´Italia 2020





Výsledky 4.etapy Giro d´Italia 2020

FRA  1  DEMARE, Arnaud (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                               3:22:13
SVK  2  SAGAN, Peter (BORA - HANSGROHE)                               
ITA  3  BALLERINI, Davide (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                   
ITA  4  VENDRAME, Andrea (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                           
ITA  5  VIVIANI, Elia (COFIDIS)                                       
ITA  6  OLDANI, Stefano (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                
ITA  7  CIMOLAI, Davide (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)                    
AUS  8  MATTHEWS, Michael (SUNWEB)                                    
ITA  9  FIORELLI, Filippo (BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE')                     
ITA  10 BATTAGLIN, Enrico (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                         
COL  11 RESTREPO VALENCIA, Jhonatan (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   
USA  12 MCNULTY, Brandon (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                          
USA  13 BENNETT, Sean (EF PRO CYCLING)                                
CZE  14 ČERNÝ, Josef (CCC)                                            
ITA  15 MOSCA, Jacopo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                              
GER  16 DENZ, Nico (SUNWEB)                                           
ITA  17 GUARNIERI, Jacopo (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                            
POR  18 ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                       
ITA  19 NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                           
DEN  20 HONORÉ, Mikkel Frolich (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)              
FRA  21 PARET PEINTRE, Aurélien (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                    
ESP  22 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)           
GER  23 ZABEL, Rick (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)                        
NED  24 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                     
ITA  25 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                     
AUS  26 HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                                         
ITA  27 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (NTT PRO CYCLING)                         
ITA  28 PUCCIO, Salvatore (INEOS)                                     
DEN  29 FUGLSANG, Jakob (ASTANA PRO)                                  
AUT  30 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                            
POL  31 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                               
GER  32 PFINGSTEN, Christoph (JUMBO - VISMA)                          
ECU  33 CAICEDO, Jonathan (EF PRO CYCLING)                            
AUS  34 O'CONNOR, Ben (NTT PRO CYCLING)                               
BEL  35 VANHOUCKE, Harm (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                
NED  36 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                           
NED  37 VAN EMDEN, Jos (JUMBO - VISMA)                                
ITA  38 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                             
ITA  39 CONSONNI, Simone (COFIDIS)                                    
SUI  40 WYSS, Danilo (NTT PRO CYCLING)                                

Pořadí po 4.etapě
POR  1  ALMEIDA, Joao (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               11:06:36
ECU  2  CAICEDO, Jonathan (EF PRO CYCLING)                      +    2
ESP  3  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)     +   39
NED  4  KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                               +   44
BEL  5  VANHOUCKE, Harm (LOTTO SOUDAL)                          +   55
ITA  6  NIBALI, Vincenzo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                     +   57
ITA  7  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (NTT PRO CYCLING)                   + 1:01
USA  8  MCNULTY, Brandon (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    + 1:13
DEN  9  FUGLSANG, Jakob (ASTANA PRO)                            + 1:15
NED  10 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (JUMBO - VISMA)                      + 1:17
POL  11 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                         + 1:28
AUT  12 KONRAD, Patrick (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    
AUS  13 HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                                   + 1:29
ITA  14 MASNADA, Fausto (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               + 1:34
RUS  15 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (CCC)                                    + 1:40
GBR  16 KNOX, James (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                   + 1:42
AUT  17 PERNSTEINER, Hermann (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                + 1:44
ESP  18 PEDRERO, Antonio (MOVISTAR)                             + 1:52
RSA  19 MEINTJES, Louis (NTT PRO CYCLING)                       + 2:01
ESP  20 SAMITIER SAMITIER, Sergio (MOVISTAR)                    + 2:08
AUS  21 HAMILTON, Lucas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                    + 2:43
GBR  22 GEOGHEGAN HART, Tao (INEOS)                             + 3:14
ITA  23 VISCONTI, Giovanni (VINI ZABU KTM)                      + 3:42
GBR  24 YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                + 3:48
FRA  25 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                       + 4:03
FRA  26 PARET PEINTRE, Aurélien (AG2R LA MONDIALE)              + 4:13
ITA  27 CARBONI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE')               + 4:27
AUS  28 HARPER, Chris (JUMBO - VISMA)                           + 4:39
ITA  29 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                  + 4:52
EST  30 KANGERT, Tanel (EF PRO CYCLING)                         + 5:21