Giro d´Italia 2019

4.etapa - Orbetello › Frascati - 228 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 11.května
2.etapa - neděle 12.května
3.etapa - pondělí 13.května
4.etapa - úterý 14.května
5.etapa - středa 15.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 16.května
7.etapa - pátek 17.května
8.etapa - sobota 18.května
9.etapa - neděle 19.května
volný den - pondělí 20.května
10.etapa - úterý 21.května
11.etapa - středa 22.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 23.května
13.etapa - pátek 24.května
14.etapa - sobota 25.května
15.etapa - neděle 26.května
volný den - pondělí 27.května
16.etapa - úterý 28.května
17.etapa - středa 29.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 30.května
19.etapa - pátek 31.května
20.etapa - sobota 1.června
21.etapa - neděle 2.června


Giro d´Italia 2019



Giro d´Italia 2019





Výsledky 4.etapy Giro d´Italia 2019

ECU  1  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                          5:58:17
AUS  2  EWAN, Caleb (LOTTO SOUDAL)                           
ITA  3  ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    
GER  4  ACKERMANN, Pascal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                  +    2
ITA  5  SABATINI, Fabio (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)            
SLO  6  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                       
ITA  7  CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    +   14
COL  8  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)               +   18
FRA  9  DEMARE, Arnaud (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      
GBR  10 YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)             
POL  11 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                      
NED  12 MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                    
ITA  13 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                   
FRA  14 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                    
ITA  15 NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                  
LUX  16 JUNGELS, Bob (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               
FRA  17 VUILLERMOZ, Alexis (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                
RUS  18 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                     
GBR  19 GEOGHEGAN HART, Tao (INEOS)                          
COL  20 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)     
ITA  21 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                   
RUS  22 SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS)                                +   25
SLO  23 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      
ESP  24 DE LA PARTE, Victor (CCC)                             +   27
GBR  25 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                +   31
USA  26 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd (EF EDUCATION FIRST)        
ITA  27 GAVAZZI, Francesco (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    +   36
ITA  28 CARBONI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF)                     
ESP  29 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)          
ITA  30 CATTANEO, Mattia (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)     
ESP  31 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA PRO)         
ESP  32 LANDA MEANA, Mikel (MOVISTAR)                         +   44
ITA  33 VILLELLA, Davide (ASTANA PRO)                        
KAZ  34 ZEITS, Andrey (ASTANA PRO)                           
BEL  35 VAN DER SANDE, Tosh (LOTTO SOUDAL)                    +   48
ITA  36 SBARAGLI, Kristian (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)           + 1:00
GER  37 SCHWARZMANN, Michael (BORA - HANSGROHE)               + 1:17
EST  38 KANGERT, Tanel (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                   + 1:20
RSA  39 GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                        + 1:24
FRA  40 PETERS, Nans (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                      
ITA  41 MARCATO, Marco (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   
ITA  42 BELLETTI, Manuel (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)     
ITA  43 VIVIANI, Elia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)              
ITA  44 BATTAGLIN, Enrico (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                  
FRA  45 MADOUAS, Valentin (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                    + 1:30
ITA  46 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   
ITA  47 CAPECCHI, Eros (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)             
AUS  48 MC CARTHY, Jay (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    
POR  49 ANTUNES, Amaro (CCC)                                 
ESP  50 ROJAS, José (MOVISTAR)                               
AUS  51 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                       
USA  52 WARBASSE, Lawrence (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                
ITA  53 CANOLA, Marco (NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE')      
ITA  54 VENDRAME, Andrea (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)     
ECU  55 CAICEDO, Jonathan (EF EDUCATION FIRST)               
ITA  56 MONTAGUTI, Matteo (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    
ITA  57 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)               
AUS  58 DURBRIDGE, Luke (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                 
AUS  59 HAMILTON, Lucas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                 
ITA  60 SABATINI, Fabio (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)            
COL  61 GAVIRIA RENDON, Fernando (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)         
ITA  62 BOARO, Manuele (ASTANA PRO)                           + 2:45
ITA  63 BAGIOLI, Nicola (NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - FAIZANE')    
NED  64 SINKELDAM, Ramon (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                    
SLO  65 KOREN, Kristijan (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                   + 2:47

Pořadí po 4.etapě
SLO  1  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     16:19:20
GBR  2  YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)             +   35
ITA  3  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                  +   39
COL  4  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)              +   44
ITA  5  ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                  
POL  6  MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                      +   49
NED  7  MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                    +   55
ITA  8  CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                   +   56
LUX  9  JUNGELS, Bob (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               + 1:02
ITA  10 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                   + 1:06
ESP  11 DE LA PARTE, Victor (CCC)                            + 1:10
ESP  12 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA PRO)         + 1:16
GBR  13 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF EDUCATION FIRST)             
COL  14 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)   
FRA  15 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                    + 1:18
ECU  16 CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                          + 1:21
RUS  17 SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS)                               + 1:24
RUS  18 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                     + 1:36
SLO  19 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      + 1:39
GER  20 ACKERMANN, Pascal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                 + 1:47
ITA  21 SABATINI, Fabio (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)            + 1:48
ESP  22 LANDA MEANA, Mikel (MOVISTAR)                        + 1:49
ITA  23 CATTANEO, Mattia (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)     + 1:50
FRA  24 VUILLERMOZ, Alexis (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                + 1:54
ESP  25 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)          + 1:56