Giro d´Italia 2019

21.etapa - Verona › Verona (Arena) - časovka 15.6 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 11.května
2.etapa - neděle 12.května
3.etapa - pondělí 13.května
4.etapa - úterý 14.května
5.etapa - středa 15.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 16.května
7.etapa - pátek 17.května
8.etapa - sobota 18.května
9.etapa - neděle 19.května
volný den - pondělí 20.května
10.etapa - úterý 21.května
11.etapa - středa 22.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 23.května
13.etapa - pátek 24.května
14.etapa - sobota 25.května
15.etapa - neděle 26.května
volný den - pondělí 27.května
16.etapa - úterý 28.května
17.etapa - středa 29.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 30.května
19.etapa - pátek 31.května
20.etapa - sobota 1.června
21.etapa - neděle 2.června


Giro d´Italia 2019



Giro d´Italia 2019





Výsledky 21.etapy Giro d´Italia 2019

USA  1  HAGA, Chad (SUNWEB)                                22:07
BEL  2  CAMPENAERTS, Victor (LOTTO SOUDAL)                 +    4
BEL  3  DE GENDT, Thomas (LOTTO SOUDAL)                    +    6
ITA  4  CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                 +    9
SWE  5  LUDVIGSSON, Tobias (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                +   11
CZE  6  ČERNÝ, Josef (CCC)                                 
ESP  7  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA PRO)       +   17
ITA  8  CATTANEO, Mattia (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   +   20
ITA  9  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                +   23
SLO  10 ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     +   26
AUS  11 DURBRIDGE, Luke (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)               +   27
SUI  12 BOHLI, Tom (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     +   34
RUS  13 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                   +   36
SLO  14 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    +   37
POL  15 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    +   40
NED  16 VAN EMDEN, Jos (JUMBO - VISMA)                     +   42
LUX  17 JUNGELS, Bob (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)             +   44
NZL  18 BAUER, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                   +   48
CRC  19 AMADOR, Andrey (MOVISTAR)                          +   53
RUS  20 SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS)                             +   57
ESP  21 LANDA MEANA, Mikel (MOVISTAR)                      
ITA  22 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                 +   58
ITA  23 CATALDO, Dario (ASTANA PRO)                        + 1:00
GBR  24 YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)           
NED  25 BOUWMAN, Koen (JUMBO - VISMA)                      + 1:03
NED  26 MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                  + 1:04
GER  27 SÜTTERLIN, Jasha (MOVISTAR)                        
ITA  28 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                  + 1:06
ESP  29 DE LA PARTE, Victor (CCC)                          + 1:07
AUS  30 MC CARTHY, Jay (BORA - HANSGROHE)                  + 1:09
POL  31 GRADEK, Kamil (CCC)                                
ESP  32 MAS BONET, Luis Guillermo (MOVISTAR)               
FRA  33 DEMARE, Arnaud (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                    + 1:10
POR  34 ANTUNES, Amaro (CCC)                               
AUS  35 HAMILTON, Lucas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)               
ECU  36 CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                        + 1:12
USA  37 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd (EF EDUCATION FIRST)      
AUT  38 GOGL, Michael (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   + 1:17
AUS  39 HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                              + 1:18
GBR  40 DAVIES, Scott (DIMENSION DATA)                     

Konečné pořadí
ECU  1  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                       90:01:47
ITA  2  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                +  1:05
SLO  3  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     +  2:30
ESP  4  LANDA MEANA, Mikel (MOVISTAR)                      +  2:38
NED  5  MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                  +  5:43
POL  6  MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    +  6:56
COL  7  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)            +  7:26
GBR  8  YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)           +  7:49
RUS  9  SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS)                             +  8:56
RUS  10 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                   + 12:14
GBR  11 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF EDUCATION FIRST)             + 16:36
USA  12 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd (EF EDUCATION FIRST)      + 20:12
FRA  13 MADOUAS, Valentin (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                 + 21:59
ITA  14 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                 + 22:38
SLO  15 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   
ITA  16 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                 + 27:19
ESP  17 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        + 27:46
EST  18 KANGERT, Tanel (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                + 30:11
ITA  19 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)             + 33:40
ITA  20 MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    + 34:52