Giro d´Italia 2019

16.etapa - Lovere › Ponte di Legno - 226 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 11.května
2.etapa - neděle 12.května
3.etapa - pondělí 13.května
4.etapa - úterý 14.května
5.etapa - středa 15.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 16.května
7.etapa - pátek 17.května
8.etapa - sobota 18.května
9.etapa - neděle 19.května
volný den - pondělí 20.května
10.etapa - úterý 21.května
11.etapa - středa 22.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 23.května
13.etapa - pátek 24.května
14.etapa - sobota 25.května
15.etapa - neděle 26.května
volný den - pondělí 27.května
16.etapa - úterý 28.května
17.etapa - středa 29.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 30.května
19.etapa - pátek 31.května
20.etapa - sobota 1.června
21.etapa - neděle 2.června


Giro d´Italia 2019



Giro d´Italia 2019





Výsledky 16.etapy Giro d´Italia 2019

ITA  1  CICCONE, Giulio (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                 5:36:24
CZE  2  HIRT, Jan (ASTANA PRO)                             
ITA  3  MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)    +  1:20
ITA  4  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                +  1:41
GBR  5  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF EDUCATION FIRST)             
ECU  6  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                        
ESP  7  LANDA MEANA, Mikel (MOVISTAR)                      
USA  8  DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd (EF EDUCATION FIRST)      
ITA  9  CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                 +  1:49
ITA  10 CATTANEO, Mattia (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   +  2:03
COL  11 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)            
NED  12 MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                  +  3:03
ESP  13 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        
GBR  14 YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)           
SLO  15 ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     
RUS  16 SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS)                             +  3:44
AUS  17 HAMILTON, Lucas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)               
ITA  18 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)             
AUS  19 HINDLEY, Jai (SUNWEB)                              +  4:02
ITA  20 FORMOLO, Davide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                 +  4:46
POL  21 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    
RUS  22 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                   
COL  23 SOSA CUERVO, Ivan Ramiro (INEOS)                   
ITA  24 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                  +  5:35
SLO  25 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    
FRA  26 MADOUAS, Valentin (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                 
KAZ  27 ZEITS, Andrey (ASTANA PRO)                         
EST  28 KANGERT, Tanel (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                
ESP  29 DE LA PARTE, Victor (CCC)                          
CRC  30 AMADOR, Andrey (MOVISTAR)                          +  6:16
NED  31 BOUWMAN, Koen (JUMBO - VISMA)                      +  6:29
COL  32 HENAO GOMEZ, Sebastian (INEOS)                     
FRA  33 BIDARD, François (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                +  8:09
ESP  34 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA PRO)       +  8:48
DEN  35 HONORÉ, Mikkel Frolich (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)   +  9:45
AUS  36 HAMILTON, Christopher (SUNWEB)                     + 10:04
AUS  37 O'CONNOR, Ben (DIMENSION DATA)                     + 10:45
USA  38 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                         
SWE  39 LUDVIGSSON, Tobias (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                
ESP  40 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Ion (ASTANA PRO)                

Pořadí po 16.etapě
ECU  1  CARAPAZ, Richard (MOVISTAR)                70:02:05
ITA  2  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)          + 1:47
SLO  3  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)               + 2:09
ESP  4  LANDA MEANA, Mikel (MOVISTAR)              
NED  5  MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)            + 5:00
POL  6  MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)              + 5:40
COL  7  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)      + 6:17
GBR  8  YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)     + 6:46
RUS  9  SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS)                       + 7:51
SLO  10 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)              + 8:06