Giro d´Italia 2019

6.etapa - Cassino › San Giovanni Rotondo - 233 km





Přehled jednotlivých etap:
1.etapa - sobota 11.května
2.etapa - neděle 12.května
3.etapa - pondělí 13.května
4.etapa - úterý 14.května
5.etapa - středa 15.května
6.etapa - čtvrtek 16.května
7.etapa - pátek 17.května
8.etapa - sobota 18.května
9.etapa - neděle 19.května
volný den - pondělí 20.května
10.etapa - úterý 21.května
11.etapa - středa 22.května
12.etapa - čtvrtek 23.května
13.etapa - pátek 24.května
14.etapa - sobota 25.května
15.etapa - neděle 26.května
volný den - pondělí 27.května
16.etapa - úterý 28.května
17.etapa - středa 29.května
18.etapa - čtvrtek 30.května
19.etapa - pátek 31.května
20.etapa - sobota 1.června
21.etapa - neděle 2.června


Giro d´Italia 2019



Giro d´Italia 2019





Výsledky 6.etapy Giro d´Italia 2019

ITA  1  MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)      5:45:01
ITA  2  CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    +    5
ESP  3  ROJAS, José (MOVISTAR)                                +   38
ESP  4  PLAZA, Ruben (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)                
ITA  5  CARBONI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF)                      +   43
BEL  6  SERRY, Pieter (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               +   54
FRA  7  MADOUAS, Valentin (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                   
FRA  8  PETERS, Nans (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                       +   57
CRC  9  AMADOR, Andrey (MOVISTAR)                            
POR  10 ANTUNES, Amaro (CCC)                                 
NED  11 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                   + 1:03
ITA  12 CONCI, Nicola (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                      + 2:18
CAN  13 BOIVIN, Guillaume (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)            + 7:17
NED  14 BOUWMAN, Koen (JUMBO - VISMA)                         + 7:19
ITA  15 ROTA, Lorenzo (BARDIANI CSF)                         
NED  16 TOLHOEK, Antwan (JUMBO - VISMA)                      
SLO  17 ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                       
GBR  18 YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)             
BEL  19 BAKELANTS, Jan (SUNWEB)                              
USA  20 BOOKWALTER, Brent (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)               
ITA  21 SABATINI, Fabio (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)            
COL  22 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)     
LUX  23 JUNGELS, Bob (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               
KAZ  24 ZEITS, Andrey (ASTANA PRO)                           
ITA  25 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   
COL  26 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)              
ITA  27 CAPECCHI, Eros (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)             
DEN  28 JUUL JENSEN, Christopher (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        
ITA  29 GAVAZZI, Francesco (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)   
ITA  30 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    
ESP  31 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)          
AUS  32 MC CARTHY, Jay (BORA - HANSGROHE)                    
IRL  33 DUNBAR, Edward (INEOS)                               
ITA  34 PUCCIO, Salvatore (INEOS)                            
AUS  35 HAMILTON, Lucas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                 
RUS  36 SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS)                               
ITA  37 BELLETTI, Manuel (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)     
USA  38 DOMBROWSKI, Joseph Lloyd (EF EDUCATION FIRST)        
ITA  39 COVILI, Luca (BARDIANI CSF)                          
RSA  40 GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                       

Pořadí po 6.etapě
ITA  1  CONTI, Valerio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                25:22:00
ITA  2  CARBONI, Giovanni (BARDIANI CSF)                    + 1:41
FRA  3  PETERS, Nans (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                     + 2:09
ESP  4  ROJAS, José (MOVISTAR)                              + 2:12
FRA  5  MADOUAS, Valentin (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                  + 2:19
POR  6  ANTUNES, Amaro (CCC)                                + 2:45
ITA  7  MASNADA, Fausto (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC)     + 3:14
BEL  8  SERRY, Pieter (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)             + 3:25
CRC  9  AMADOR, Andrey (MOVISTAR)                           + 3:27
NED  10 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                 + 4:57
SLO  11 ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                      + 5:24
ITA  12 CONCI, Nicola (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                    + 5:49
GBR  13 YATES, Simon Philip (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)            + 5:59
ITA  14 NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                 + 6:03
COL  15 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)             + 6:08
ITA  16 ULISSI, Diego (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                 
POL  17 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                     + 6:13
NED  18 MOLLEMA, Bauke (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   + 6:19
ITA  19 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                  + 6:20
LUX  20 JUNGELS, Bob (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)              + 6:26